Search Search
Print Site Map
  A A A 
2016 Election Committee Subsector Elections
Home
Facts and Figures
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Press Releases
Publicity Materials
Notices
Nomination of Candidates
Notes to Candidates
Election Advertisements
Completing the Election Return
Introduction to Candidates
Polling Stations and Central Counting System
Ballot Paper Design and Voting Validation and Optical Automation System
Voters of Polling Stations
Exit Poll
Exit Poll
Voter Turnout Rate
Media Centre
Election Results
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
  Election Results    

 

First Sector Second Sector Third Sector Fourth Sector

Chinese People'S Political Consultative Conference
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
FONG WONG KUT MAN NELLIE (UNCONTESTED)
WONG KWOK KEUNG (UNCONTESTED)
TAM YIU CHUNG (UNCONTESTED)
CHAN SHING SAU (UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG WAI HO (UNCONTESTED)
LAM SHU CHIT (UNCONTESTED)
CHUNG SHUI MING TIMPSON (UNCONTESTED)
GAO GUNTER (UNCONTESTED)
LI MAN BUN BRIAN DAVID (UNCONTESTED)
HUNG CHAO HONG (UNCONTESTED)
TAI HAY LAP (UNCONTESTED)
HUI WING MAU (UNCONTESTED)
LO MAN TUEN (UNCONTESTED)
CHAU ON TA YUEN (UNCONTESTED)
CHAN KING WAI (UNCONTESTED)
WU ANNIE SUK CHING (UNCONTESTED)
WOO KWONG CHING PETER (UNCONTESTED)
LAU HON CHUEN (UNCONTESTED)
HO TSU KWOK CHARLES (UNCONTESTED)
LI TZAR KUOI VICTOR (UNCONTESTED)
TANG YING YEN HENRY (UNCONTESTED)
TAI TAK FUNG (UNCONTESTED)
LEE KA KIT (UNCONTESTED)
LIU CHANGLE (UNCONTESTED)
WU TING YUK ANTHONY (UNCONTESTED)
LAU LAWRENCE JUEN YEE (UNCONTESTED)
NG LEUNG HO (UNCONTESTED)
FOK TIMOTHY TSUN TING (UNCONTESTED)
LIAO CHEUNG SING (UNCONTESTED)
KWOK PETER VIEM (UNCONTESTED)
TAM KAM KAU (UNCONTESTED)
CHU MING CHUAN (UNCONTESTED)
KONG TAK HO (UNCONTESTED)
NG WAI KUEN (UNCONTESTED)
LEE YIN YEE (UNCONTESTED)
LAM TAI FAI (UNCONTESTED)
YUNG WING KI SAMUEL (UNCONTESTED)
CHEUNG KWOK WING (UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG LEUNG SHING (UNCONTESTED)
CHONG SHAW SWEE ALAN (UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG KWOK CHING (UNCONTESTED)
CHAN CHING HAR ELIZA (UNCONTESTED)
CHAN KAM LAM (UNCONTESTED)
WONG CHO BAU (UNCONTESTED)
YANG MUN TAK MARJORIE (UNCONTESTED)
CHENG CHEUNG LING (UNCONTESTED)
LUNG CHEE MING GEORGE (UNCONTESTED)
LUI FRANCIS YIU TUNG (UNCONTESTED)
FUNG DANIEL RICHARD (UNCONTESTED)
HOO ALAN (UNCONTESTED)
CHENG KAR SHUN (UNCONTESTED)

Heung Yee Kuk
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1 LI KWOK FUNG 78 (Elected)
2 WONG KWUN KEONG 23
3 YUNG CHI MING 72 (Elected)
4 MOK KAM KWAI 75 (Elected)
5 LAM KWOK CHEONG 32
6 HAU CHI KEUNG 60 (Elected)
7 KAN CHUNG NIN TONY 110 (Elected)
8 TANG SHUI WAH 67 (Elected)
9 LEUNG FUK YUEN 67 (Elected)
10 KWONG KWOK KAM 41
11 CHOW YUK TONG 76 (Elected)
12 SING HON KEUNG 78 (Elected)
13 MAN LUK SING 31
14 LI YIU BAN 72 (Elected)
15 LOU CHEUK WING 60 (Elected)
16 CHAN KA MUN CARMEN 68 (Elected)
17 WONG MAN HON 77 (Elected)
18 TANG HO NIN 71 (Elected)
19 TANG LAI TUNG 69 (Elected)
20 CHUNG WAI PING 78 (Elected)
21 LEUNG WO PING 28
22 TANG SUI MAN 54
23 LEE KOON HUNG 76 (Elected)
24 WONG HON KUEN KEN 64 (Elected)
25 WAI KWOK HUNG 74 (Elected)
26 TSANG SHU WO 88 (Elected)
27 CHAN SUNG IP 70 (Elected)
28 TSANG CHIN HUNG 50
29 CHAN SHUNG FAI 91 (Elected)
30 CHEUNG HOK MING 95 (Elected)
31 MAN PING NAM 59
32 WONG SHUI SANG 78 (Elected)
33 LAM WAI KEUNG 106 (Elected)
34 PANG HOK TUEN 79 (Elected)
35 TSE KWOK SANG 16

Hong Kong and Kowloon District Councils
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1 NG KAM CHUN (STEPHEN NG) 143 (Elected)
2 MAK TAK CHING 51
3 LEE WING MAN 139 (Elected)
4 SO LAI CHUN 140 (Elected)
5 CHAN JUDY KAPUI 140 (Elected)
6 CHONG WING CHARN FRANCIS 139 (Elected)
7 CHU CHING HONG 139 (Elected)
8 LI TAK HONG 137 (Elected)
9 LEUNG MAN KWONG 138 (Elected)
10 WONG KIN HING 144 (Elected)
11 CHENG LEE MING 137 (Elected)
12 CHOW KIT BING JENNIFER 141 (Elected)
13 WONG KIN PAN 138 (Elected)
14 CHIU CHI KEUNG 140 (Elected)
15 PUN KWOK WAH 137 (Elected)
16 CHAN WAH YU NELSON 137 (Elected)
17 CHAN CHIT KWAI (STEPHEN) 139 (Elected)
18 CHUNG KONG MO 138 (Elected)
19 LAM MAN FAI 139 (Elected)
20 YU TAK PO 50
21 YEUNG TSZ HEI (BENNY) 138 (Elected)
22 WONG TAT TUNG 137 (Elected)
23 LUI TUNG HAI 139 (Elected)
24 CHAN HOK FUNG 139 (Elected)
25 HO HON MAN 139 (Elected)
26 HUNG LIN CHAM 140 (Elected)
27 CHENG TAT HUNG 49
28 LAI WING HO JOE 138 (Elected)
29 CHAN FU MING 139 (Elected)
30 YUEN KWOK KEUNG 138 (Elected)
31 CHAN CHOI HI 140 (Elected)
32 LEE CHUN KEUNG 144 (Elected)
33 NGAN CHUN LIM 140 (Elected)
34 KAN CHI HO 137 (Elected)
35 LEE PIK YEE 141 (Elected)
36 LAM KAI FAI 133 (Elected)
37 LAU HING YEUNG 137 (Elected)
38 TAM SIU CHEUK 138 (Elected)
39 YANG WING KIT 136 (Elected)
40 CHENG LAI KING 49
41 IP NGO TUNG CHRIS 135 (Elected)
42 LUK KING KWONG 135 (Elected)
43 WONG KWOK HING 140 (Elected)
44 YUEN HOI MAN (RAMON) 51
45 YIU PAK LEUNG 135 (Elected)
46 LO YEE HANG 137 (Elected)
47 NG PO KEUNG 135 (Elected)
48 CHAN KOK WAH BEN 134 (Elected)
49 CHAN MAN KI MAGGIE 136 (Elected)
50 YEUNG YUK 50
51 WONG CHUN PING 136 (Elected)
52 LEE KWUN YEE KENNY 139 (Elected)
53 CHENG CHI SING 140 (Elected)
54 CHUI CHI KIN 50
55 KAN MING TUNG 137 (Elected)
56 KUNG PAK CHEUNG 138 (Elected)
57 HO KAI MING KALVIN 49
58 LAM KA FAI AARON 136 (Elected)
59 CHENG WING SHUN VINCENT 134 (Elected)
60 LAM YUK CHUN 141 (Elected)
61 CHO WUI HUNG 134 (Elected)
62 CHAN WAI MING 138 (Elected)
63 SZE TAK LOY 51
64 NG FAN KAM 136 (Elected)
65 HUNG KAM IN 136 (Elected)
66 WONG SHU MING 132 (Elected)

New Territories District Councils
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1 LEUNG TSZ WING DENNIS 131 (Elected)
2 MAN YU MING 135 (Elected)
3 LEE YUET MAN 128 (Elected)
4 LUI KIN 129 (Elected)
5 TO SHECK YUEN 129 (Elected)
6 LARM WAI LEUNG 130 (Elected)
7 LAI WAI HUNG 133 (Elected)
8 SHUM HO KIT 136 (Elected)
9 PANG CHEUNG WAI THOMAS 134 (Elected)
10 YIU MING 131 (Elected)
11 MAN KWONG MING 132 (Elected)
12 LAM CHUI LING NANCY 128 (Elected)
13 CHONG YUEN TUNG 133 (Elected)
14 CHENG CHIT PUN 21
15 CHAN SIU KUEN 131 (Elected)
16 LEE KWAI CHUN 129 (Elected)
17 LEUNG KIN MAN 133 (Elected)
18 CHAN MAN KUEN 134 (Elected)
19 LAU WAI CHEUNG PETER 133 (Elected)
20 CHAN YAU HOI 131 (Elected)
21 TSUI HIU KIT 134 (Elected)
22 WONG WAI KIT 134 (Elected)
23 TAM WING FUN ERIC 132 (Elected)
24 CHAN KWOK KEUNG (JAMES) 24
25 YIU KWOK WAI 128 (Elected)
26 WONG PIK KIU 131 (Elected)
27 CHEUNG HANG FAI 130 (Elected)
28 WONG WANG TO 130 (Elected)
29 LEUNG WAI MAN 130 (Elected)
30 SO SHIU SHING 131 (Elected)
31 LEUNG KA FAI 133 (Elected)
32 CHIU SAU HAN 130 (Elected)
33 CHING CHAN MING 131 (Elected)
34 LEE HUNG SHAM LOTHAR 129 (Elected)
35 SIU LONG MING 130 (Elected)
36 AU CHI YUEN 149 (Elected)
37 NG SZE FUK 133 (Elected)
38 LING MAN HOI 130 (Elected)
39 POON CHI SHING 130 (Elected)
40 CHAM KA HUNG DANIEL 130 (Elected)
41 LEE CHI KEUNG ALAN 126 (Elected)
42 YU CHI WING 129 (Elected)
43 CHAN CHO LEUNG 131 (Elected)
44 LAM FAAT KANG 126 (Elected)
45 YU HON KWAN (RANDY) 132 (Elected)
46 KOO YEUNG PONG 129 (Elected)
47 TAM WAI CHUN 129 (Elected)
48 LAW KING SHING 131 (Elected)
49 LI SAI WING 131 (Elected)
50 CHAN KAI WAI 125 (Elected)
51 TSUI FAN 132 (Elected)
52 TANG KA LEUNG 132 (Elected)
53 WONG CHEUK KIN 135 (Elected)
54 LEE CHI WING ALVIN 129 (Elected)
55 CHIU MAN LEONG 127 (Elected)
56 TANG KA PIU 131 (Elected)
57 CHAN POK CHI 127 (Elected)
58 PUN KWOK SHAN 137 (Elected)
59 WAN YUET CHEUNG 140 (Elected)
60 SO SAI CHI 130 (Elected)
61 WAN WO FAI 129 (Elected)
62 LO SIU KIT 133 (Elected)

   
 
 
   
  2016@ | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 12 December 2016    
         
GovHK Brand Hong Kong Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0 Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme