Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体 Default Font SizeLarger Font SizeLargest Font Size
2015  District Councils Election 參選為社區 For Our Community Stand for Election
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Election Constituency Areas
Constituency Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Central Platform for Election Advertisements
Completing the Election Return
Exit Poll
Introduction to Candidates
Polling and Counting Stations
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0
 
 
Introduction to Candidates

TUEN MUN

Code Name of Constituency Area Candidate Number Name of Candidate
L01
TUEN MUN TOWN CENTRE
1
CHIU KAM MOON
2
AU CHI YUEN
L02
SIU CHI
1
LAM CHUNG HOI
2
LI CHING YEE
3
WONG KA LEUNG
L03
SIU TSUI
1
YIP MAN PAN
2
NG HON YING
3
TANG CHUN TO
L04
ON TING
1
FUNG PUI YIN
2
KONG FUNG YI
L05
YAU OI SOUTH
1
CHIN PO FUN
2
TSANG HIN HONG
L06
YAU OI NORTH
1
CHAN WAN SANG
2
TAM CHUN YIN
3
LAM LAP
L07
TSUI HING
*
CHU YIU WAH
L08
SHAN KING
1
NG KOON HUNG
2
HON LAI YIN
L09
KING HING
*
CHAN YAU HOI
L10
HING TSAK
1
CHAN SZE NGA
2
TSUI FAN
L11
SAN HUI
1
HO HAU CHUN
2
HUI CHEUK HO
3
KWU HON KEUNG
L12
SAM SHING
1
LEE KAM TIM
2
SO SHIU SHING
L13
HANFORD
1
CHU SHUN NGA BEATRICE
2
NGAI KA HO
3
WONG CHAK WAH
4
LI KWAI FONG
L14
FU SUN
1
LUNG KANG SAN
2
LI SAI KEUNG
3
TAI YIN CHIU (THOMAS)
4
CHEUNG WAI KAU
5
KAM MAN FUNG
6
HO YING SANG (CHRIS)
L15
YUET WU
1
CHEUNG HANG FAI
2
YIP LAI MEI NATALIE
L16
SIU HEI
1
HAU KWOK TUNG
2
YAN SIU NAM
L17
WU KING
1
LEUNG KIN MAN
2
CHOW KAI LIM
L18
BUTTERFLY
1
YEUNG CHI HANG
2
SO OI KWAN
L19
LOK TSUI
1
HO KWAN YIU
2
YUEN WAI CHUNG
3
CHENG CHUNG TAI
4
CHEUNG WING WAI
5
SHUM KAM TIM
6
HO CHUN YAN
L20
LUNG MUN
*
LUNG SHUI HING
L21
SAN KING
1
LEE FUNG SIM
2
WONG LAI SHEUNG CATHERINE
L22
LEUNG KING
1
CHING CHI HUNG
2
KWUN TUNG WING
L23
TIN KING
1
LEE HUNG SHAM LOTHAR
2
CHIU KIM LING
L24
PO TIN
1
SO KA MAN
2
CHU SIU HUNG
L25
KIN SANG
1
LAM TSZ CHING
2
CHAN MAN WAH
L26
SIU HONG
1
MO SHING FUNG
2
LAW HO YAN
3
CHAN SHU YING JOSEPHINE
L27
PRIME VIEW
1
HO HANG MUI
2
KWONG MAN TIK
L28
FU TAI
1
CHAN MANWELL
2
HO WAI CHEUNG
L29
TUEN MUN RURAL
1
TANG TAK SUM
2
TO SHECK YUEN
 
 
  * Note: As there is only one validly nominated candidate for the constituency, the candidate has been declared elected.  
 

 

 

 
 
  2015 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 2 November 2015