Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体 Default Font SizeLarger Font SizeLargest Font Size
2015  District Councils Election 參選為社區 For Our Community Stand for Election
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Election Constituency Areas
Constituency Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Central Platform for Election Advertisements
Completing the Election Return
Exit Poll
Introduction to Candidates
Polling and Counting Stations
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0
 
 
Introduction to Candidates

KWUN TONG

Code Name of Constituency Area Candidate Number Name of Candidate
J01
KWUN TONG CENTRAL
*
CHAN WAH YU NELSON
J02
KOWLOON BAY
*
POON YAM WAI CHUN WINNIE
J03
KAI YIP
1
LAM SING
2
AU YEUNG KWAN NOK
J04
LAI CHING
1
POON CHUN YUEN
2
BUX SHEIK ANTHONY
J05
PING SHEK
*
CHAN CHUN KIT
J06
SHEUNG CHOI
*
TAM SIU CHEUK
J07
JORDAN VALLEY
1
WONG WAI TAG
2
NGAN MAN YU
J08
SHUN TIN
1
MOK KIN SHING
2
KWOK BIT CHUN (BENJAMIN)
J09
SHEUNG SHUN
*
FU PIK CHUN
J10
ON LEE
1
CHOY CHAK HUNG
2
LEUNG TANG FUNG
3
CHO KAI FAI
J11
PO TAT
1
TAM HO LAM
2
HUNG KAM IN
J12
SAU MAU PING NORTH
*
WONG CHUN PING
J13
HIU LAI
1
FUNG KWOK KEUNG BONHOEFFER
2
SO LAI CHUN
J14
SAU MAU PING SOUTH
1
CHAN YIU HUNG JIMMY
2
CHENG KWOK CHUN
3
KAI MING WAH
J15
SAU MAU PING CENTRAL
*
CHEUNG PUI KONG
J16
HING TIN
1
CHAN MAN KIN
2
LO CHING
J17
LAM TIN
1
KAN MING TUNG
2
YAU MEI PO
J18
KWONG TAK
*
OR CHONG SHING WILSON
J19
PING TIN
1
YIU PAK LEUNG
2
NG CHI FAI
J20
PAK NGA
1
YU SUI SANG
2
HO KAI MING
3
CHAN YU MING
J21
YAU TONG EAST
*
CHEUNG KI TANG
J22
YAU LAI
1
CHENG WAH TUNG FRANCIS
2
LAI SHU HO PATRICK
3
HON KA MING
J23
CHUI CHEUNG
1
TSE SUK CHUN
2
WONG KAI SAN
J24
YAU TONG WEST
*
LUI TUNG HAI
J25
LAGUNA CITY
1
TANG WING CHUN
2
TAM MAN HO JEREMY JANSEN
J26
KING TIN
1
CHEUNG SHUN WAH
2
TONG DICK KAN
J27
TSUI PING
1
CHENG KEUNG FUNG
2
LAM HO CHUN CAROL
J28
PO LOK
1
CHENG KENG IEONG
2
LAU TING ON
J29
YUET WAH
1
HSU HOI SHAN
2
CHAN KAM WAI
J30
HIP HONG
1
CHAU CHUNG PING
2
CHAN CHUNG BUN BUNNY
3
WONG YI TING EDITH
J31
HONG LOK
1
MA YAT CHIU
2
CHAN CHAK TO
J32
TING ON
1
KAM KIN
2
WONG KAI MING
J33
UPPER NGAU TAU KOK ESTATE
1
CHAN KOK WAH BEN
2
LUI CHI HANG HENDRICK
J34
LOWER NGAU TAU KOK ESTATE
1
WONG CHING FUNG
2
CHEUNG YIU PAN
J35
TO TAI
*
YIP HING KWOK
J36
LOK WAH NORTH
1
WONG CHI KEN
2
FUNG KAM YUEN
J37
LOK WAH SOUTH
1
LEE KA HANG
2
SO KOON CHUNG KEVIN
 
 
  * Note: As there is only one validly nominated candidate for the constituency, the candidate has been declared elected.  
 

 

 

 
 
  2015 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 2 November 2015