Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体 Default Font SizeLarger Font SizeLargest Font Size
2015  District Councils Election 參選為社區 For Our Community Stand for Election
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Election Constituency Areas
Constituency Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Central Platform for Election Advertisements
Completing the Election Return
Exit Poll
Introduction to Candidates
Polling and Counting Stations
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0
 
 
Introduction to Candidates

SHAM SHUI PO

Code Name of Constituency Area Candidate Number Name of Candidate
F01
PO LAI
1
TSE HIU HUNG
2
LEUNG YAU FONG
F02
CHEUNG SHA WAN
1
LAM KA FAI AARON
2
LAM SHUI HUM
3
LEE MAN HO LEOS
F03
NAM CHEONG NORTH
1
CHENG WING SHUN VINCENT
2
CHAN WING FAI JORDAN
F04
SHEK KIP MEI
1
CHAN KWOK WAI
2
TSUNG PO SHAN
F05
NAM CHEONG EAST
1
HO KAI MING KALVIN
2
MIU HOI MING
F06
NAM CHEONG SOUTH
1
LAM WAI TONG
2
LEE WING MAN
F07
NAM CHEONG CENTRAL
1
LAU PUI YUK
2
MAK WAI MING
F08
NAM CHEONG WEST
1
HEUNG MING HAU
2
WAI WOON NAM
F09
FU CHEONG
1
LI KWING
2
LEUNG MAN KWONG
F10
LAI KOK
1
CHAN WING YAN
2
WONG CHUNG KI ERIC
3
FUNG KIN KEE FREDERICK
F11
FORTUNE
1
CHEUNG TAK WAI
2
CHOW WING HENG (ZOÉ)
F12
LAI CHI KOK SOUTH
1
YEUNG YUK
2
TAN WIE HON DERRICK
3
MUI YU
F13
MEI FOO SOUTH
1
TZENG LI WEN JUDY
2
WONG TAK CHUEN JOE
3
WONG TAT TUNG
F14
MEI FOO CENTRAL
1
NG YUET LAN
2
SHUM SIU HUNG
3
CHAN CHUNG KONG STEPHEN
F15
MEI FOO NORTH
1
CHEUNG WING SUM AMBROSE
2
LI CHUN HEI JOSHUA
F16
LAI CHI KOK CENTRAL
1
LI KI FUNG BRUCE (BRUCE)
2
YUEN HOI MAN (RAMON)
F17
LAI CHI KOK NORTH
1
CHUM TAK SHING
2
WU SAI CHUEN
3
WONG KING (DR.KING)
F18
UN CHAU & SO UK
1
CHAN WAI MING
2
FONG CHI LUNG
F19
LEI CHENG UK
1
KONG KWAI SANG
2
CHAN KENG CHAU
F20
HA PAK TIN
1
YAN KAI WING
2
TANG MEI CHING (SALLY)
F21
YAU YAT TSUEN
1
CHAU DICKSON KA FAAT
2
LEE TSZ KING DOMINIC (DOMINIC)
F22
NAM SHAN, TAI HANG TUNG & TAI HANG SAI
1
WAI HOI YING
2
TAM KWOK KIU
3
FOO WAI LOK
F23
LUNG PING & SHEUNG PAK TIN
1
CHENG CHI HONG
2
LAM WAI MAN RAYMOND
3
NG MEI CARMAN
 
 
  * Note: As there is only one validly nominated candidate for the constituency, the candidate has been declared elected.  
 

 

 

 
 
  2015 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 2 November 2015