Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Yuen Long

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

M01

Fung Nin

1

LUI KIN

2361*

2

LEE KA WAH

800

M02

Shui Pin

1

YUEN MAN YEE

2344*

2

WONG KIN WING

1178

M03

Nam Ping

1

WONG WAI YIN ZACHARY

2780*

2

YAU KA KEUNG

1004

M04

Pek Long

1

KWONG CHUN YU

2554*

2

CHAN CHI WAI

1302

M05

Yuen Long Centre

1

HUI CHIU FAN

756

2

SIU LONG MING

1912*

M06

Fung Cheung

1

YU CHUNG LEUNG

1580

2

MAK IP SING

1845*

M07

Shap Pat Heung North

*

SHUM HO KIT

Uncontested

M08

Shap Pat Heung South

1

LEUNG MING KIN

2266

2

CHING CHAN MING

3231*

M09

Ping Shan South

1

WONG SHING TONG

1394

2

CHEUNG MUK LAM

2187*

M10

Ping Shan North

*

TANG HING IP

Uncontested

M11

Ha Tsuen

*

TANG KA LEUNG

Uncontested

M12

Tin Shing

1

CHAN SZE CHING

2108*

2

CHAN WAI CHING

1921

M13

Shui Oi

*

KWOK KEUNG

Uncontested

M14

Shui Wah

1

LAU KWUN HANG

666

2

CHOW WING KAN

1698*

3

KO CHUN KIT

1021

M15

Chung Wah

1

LIU YAM

446

2

WONG WAI LING

1349*

M16

Yuet Yan

1

KEUNG KWOK WAI

866

2

CHIU SAU HAN

1911*

M17

Fu Yan

1

LEE CHEUK YAN

1700

2

LAU KWAI YUNG

1838*

M18

Yat Chak

1

WONG YU CHOI

1561

2

KWOK HING PING

1735*

M19

Tin Heng

*

LUK CHUNG HUNG
(MICHAEL)

Uncontested

M20

Wang Yat

1

HO KA HONG

142

2

NG YUK YING

987

3

YIU KWOK WAI

2274*

M21

Ching King

1

TANG CHEUK HIM

1848*

2

LAI SUET WING

190

3

WONG CHUN TAT MICHAEL

1443

M22

Kingswood North

1

LEE YUET MAN

2685*

2

CHU SIU HUNG

613

M23

Tsz Yau

1

MA SHUK YIN

2069

2

CHAN MEI LIN

2459*

M24

Tin Yiu

*

LEUNG CHE CHEUNG

Uncontested

M25

Kingswood South

*

CHAM KA HUNG DANIEL

Uncontested

M26

Chung Pak

1

CHAN WAI MAN

117

2

TSE KUI SING

745

3

LI TSZ KEUNG THOMAS

391

4

WONG CHEUK KIN

1032*

5

YEUNG SAI CHEONG VICTOR

349

M27

Fairview Park

*

YAU TAI TAI

Uncontested

M28

San Tin

1

CHAU CHUN KUN

776

2

MAN KWONG MING

1865*

M29

Kam Tin

*

TANG CHEUK YIN

Uncontested

M30

Pat Heung North

1

TANG YUNG YIU RONNIE

1350

2

CHU HOI DICK EDDIE

283

3

TANG KWAI YAU

1439*

M31

Pat Heung South

1

FUNG YU CHUK FANCY

767

2

LAI WAI HUNG

2747*

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011