Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Yau Tsim Mong

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

E01

Tsim Sha Tsui West

1

HUNG CHIU WAH
(DEREK)

878*

2

YAM SIU WAI DAVID

410

E02

Jordan East

1

CHAN KIN SHING ALEXIS

552

2

LI KING WAH

137

3

HO KA KUEN SIMON

85

4

IP NGO TUNG CHRIS

1504*

E03

Jordan West

1

CHAN SIU TONG

2063*

2

LAM YI LAI

333

3

LIMBU SARAN KUMAR

447

E04

Yau Ma Tei

1

NG PO SHAN AUSTEN

1506

2

YEUNG TSZ HEI
(BENNY)

2242*

E05

Charming

1

YEUNG KE CHEONG

1137

2

CHUNG KONG MO

2401*

E06

Mong Kok West

1

LAM CHUN SING

221

2

HUI TAK LEUNG

2273*

3

FOO PUI MAN

137

E07

Fu Pak

*

CHAN WAI KEUNG

Uncontested

E08

Olympic

1

CHU KING LEUNG ALARIC BAZANIO

101

2

TO KUN SUN JAMES

1012*

3

LAU KAI KIT VINCENT

886

E09

Cherry

1

YAM WING KEUNG

127

2

LAM HO YEUNG

784

3

WONG CHUNG JOHN

1281*

E10

Tai Kok Tsui South

1

LEE WAI FUNG

823

2

CHOI SIU FUNG BENJAMIN

1543*

3

TSANG CHUN YING

254

E11

Tai Kok Tsui North

1

LAU PAK KEI

1701*

2

POON CHUK HUNG
(JASON POON)

485

3

CHUN FEI PANG

66

4

WONG KA YING

610

E12

Tai Nan

1

TAM KAM LIN

484

2

NG MAN YUEN AVERY

413

3

CHONG WING CHARN FRANCIS

1076*

4

CHAN MAN YU HENRY

905

E13

Mong Kok North

1

IP SHU ON

597

2

WONG SHU MING ROWENA

1537*

E14

Mong Kok East

1

LAU CHUN YIP

880

2

YUEN CHIU TAT

214

3

LUNG WAI MAN JAMES

22

4

WONG KIN SAN

1110*

E15

Mong Kok South

1

YUEN HOI MAN

608

2

CHOW CHUN FAI

1610*

E16

King's Park

1

WONG BIU

118

2

LAM KIN MAN

1043

3

LEE KWOK KEUNG

165

4

LEUNG WAI KUEN EDWARD

1045*

5

WONG SHU KAU

178

E17

Tsim Sha Tsui East

1

HATHIRAMANI HIRO KISHINCHAND

155

2

KWAN SAU LING

1037*

3

AHUJA MONESH GOPALDAS
(GARY AHUJA JR.)

492

4

LIU SIU FAI

278

5

SINGH HARMINDER
(HARRY)

251

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011