Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Wong Tai Sin

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

H01

Lung Tsui

*

WONG KAM CHI

Uncontested

H02

Lung Ha

1

LEE TUNG KONG

1300

2

KWOK SAU YING

2870*

H03

Lung Sheung

1

CHAN YUEN HAN

3456*

2

LAM WAI KEI

1039

3

YUM EDWARD LIANG HSIEN

441

H04

Fung Wong

1

CHEUNG CHI WANG JOEY

803

2

WONG HIN WAI

309

3

CHAN YIM KWONG JOE

1322*

H05

Fung Tak

1

FU MOON FONG FERDINAND

220

2

WONG KWOK KEUNG

1898

3

KAN CHI HO

2498*

H06

Lung Sing

1

CHAN WAI SUN SIMON

233

2

TAM HEUNG MAN

2862*

3

CHOI LUK SING

2809

H07

San Po Kong

1

LEE TAT YAN

2877*

2

WAT KI ON

1275

3

LEUNG YAT MING PAUL

502

H08

Tung Tau

*

LI TAK HONG

Uncontested

H09

Tung Mei

1

LAM MAN FAI

1607

2

MOK YING FAN

1878*

H10

Lok Fu

*

CHAN WAI KWAN ANDIE

Uncontested

H11

Wang Tau Hom

1

LAI WING HO JOE

3226*

2

WONG SHUN YIN

1601

H12

Tin Keung

1

CHAN ON TAI

2987*

2

WONG HOK MING
(ALAN WONG)

1501

H13

Tsui Chuk & Pang Ching

*

SO SIK KIN

Uncontested

H14

Chuk Yuen South

1

HUI KAM SHING

2748*

2

CHONG CHAK CHOI

1573

H15

Chuk Yuen North

1

CHAN KA WAI

507

2

TING CHI WAI ROY

2754*

3

TO KWAN HANG ANDREW

1660

H16

Tsz Wan West

1

LUI WING KEI

2502

2

YUEN KWOK KEUNG

2596*

H17

Ching Oi

*

CHAN MAN KI MAGGIE

Uncontested

H18

Ching On

1

WONG YAT YUK

3762*

2

CHAN CHAK SUM

1131

H19

Tsz Wan East

*

HO HON MAN

Uncontested

H20

King Fu

1

WU CHI WAI

4300*

2

GUO SHAN ZHEN

968

H21

Choi Wan East

1

LOK WAI CHUEN

55

2

CHOY TSZ KIN TIMOTHY

1533

3

WONG KWOK TUNG

2025*

H22

Choi Wan South

1

SHUM WAN WA

2244*

2

CHEUNG SZE CHUN

1088

H23

Choi Wan West

1

LEUNG CHUN WAH

200

2

CHUI PAK TAI

1554

3

TAM MEI PO

1819*

H24

Chi Choi

1

CHUI KA CHUN DICKENS

1425

2

HO YIN FAI

1712*

H25

Choi Hung

1

TSOI CHI YIN

1232

2

MOK KIN WING

2802*

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011