Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Tuen Mun

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

L01

Tuen Mun Town Centre

1

LAU KA LUN

267

2

CHAN KA KIN

590

3

AU CHI YUEN

899*

4

YEUNG MAN TAT
(PHILIP)

458

L02

Siu Chi

1

LAM CHUNG HOI

2854*

2

WONG KA LEUNG

314

3

LAW YIU CHUEN
(TIGER)

648

L03

Siu Tsui

1

HO WING TUNG

256

2

LO MAN HON

2876*

3

YIP MAN PAN

1742

L04

On Ting

1

LEUNG CHI HO

1245

2

KONG FUNG YI

2639*

L05

Yau Oi South

1

TSANG HIN HONG

1967*

2

LAI KA LONG
(CARLOS)

300

3

CHEUNG YUET LAN

1149

L06

Yau Oi North

1

CHAN WAN SANG

1785*

2

LAM LAP

811

L07

Tsui Hing

1

CHU YIU WAH

1895*

2

NG SIU HONG

1175

L08

Shan King

1

LEUNG MAN PUN

781

2

NG KOON HUNG

2373*

L09

King Hing

*

CHAN YAU HOI

Uncontested

L10

Hing Tsak

1

TSUI FAN

2513*

2

SETO CHUN PONG

1040

L11

San Hui

1

MA YUK MUI

680

2

KWU HON KEUNG

1323*

L12

Sam Shing

1

YUNG SAI MING

845

2

SO SHIU SHING

1416*

L13

Hanford

1

KEUNG KAI PONG

963

2

CHU SHUN NGA BEATRICE

1447*

3

LI KWAI FONG

1140

L14

Fu Sun

1

HO PUI HAN

899

2

LUNG KANG SAN

1016*

3

LI SHUK CHING ELSA

543

L15

Yuet Wu

1

CHEUNG HANG FAI

1904*

2

YIP LAI MEI NATALIE

408

3

KWUN TUNG WING

1189

L16

Siu Hei

1

YIM TIN SANG

1608*

2

HAU KWOK TUNG

1174

L17

Wu King

*

LEUNG KIN MAN

Uncontested

L18

Butterfly

1

WAN SUI KEI

418

2

TAI YIN CHIU

1342

3

SO OI KWAN

1934*

L19

Lok Tsui

1

CHAN WAI YIP ALBERT

303

2

HO CHUN YAN
(C.Y.HO/ALBERT HO)

1876*

3

SHUM KAM TIM

1477

L20

Lung Mun

1

LUNG SHUI HING

2310*

2

FUNG CHEUK KI

871

3

CHAN KIN CHEUNG

666

L21

San King

1

LEE FUNG SIM

1085

2

WONG LAI SHEUNG CATHERINE

2533*

L22

Leung King

1

CHING CHI HUNG

2418*

2

TANG WAI KEUNG

1443

L23

Tin King

1

TSANG CHUN HING

1098

2

LEE HUNG SHAM LOTHAR

2306*

L24

Po Tin

1

CHAN SAU WAN

1270

2

KONG WAN CHING

104

3

SO KA MAN

1971*

4

CHUNG YIU YEE

124

L25

Kin Sang

1

CHAN MAN WAH

2882*

2

LEE KAM TIM

1089

L26

Siu Hong

1

CHAN SHU YING JOSEPHINE

2111*

2

MO SHING FUNG

1587

3

MAN CHI KIT

151

L27

Prime View

1

HO HANG MUI

2732*

2

CHUI KWAN NGAI

711

3

LAI RAYMOND

249

L28

Fu Tai

1

FONG LAI MAN

2433

2

CHAN MANWELL

2771*

L29

Tuen Mun Rural

*

TO SHECK YUEN

Uncontested

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011