Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Sham Shui Po

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

F01

Po Lai

1

LAU TIT WAI

187

2

LEUNG YAU FONG

1048*

3

SO CHUN MAN

883

F02

Cheung Sha Wan

*

LAM KA FAI AARON

Uncontested

F03

Nam Cheong North

1

LO WAI YIN
(ZORROW)

276

2

LEUNG LAI

1133

3

CHENG WING SHUN VINCENT

1485*

F04

Shek Kip Mei & Nam Cheong East

1

TSANG TING HIN

463

2

TSUNG PO SHAN

1729*

3

LAW KAM YAU

782

F05

Nam Cheong South

1

LEE WING MAN

1375*

2

FONG KA KEUNG GORDON

531

F06

Nam Cheong Central

1

MAK WAI MING

519

2

LAU PUI YUK

1569*

F07

Nam Cheong West

1

CHAN KIN MAN

797

2

WAI WOON NAM

1629*

F08

Fu Cheong

1

LAI WAI LAN TRACY

1799

2

IP CHEE TAK

191

3

LEUNG MAN KWONG

2235*

F09

Lai Kok

1

FUNG KIN KEE FREDERICK

2528*

2

CHIU CHIK TUNG

239

3

CHUNG WING YUEN
(CATMAN CHUNG)

75

4

FAN KWOK FAI

2015

F10

Fortune

1

LEUNG MING YIN

1092

2

CHUM TAK SHING

2183*

F11

Lai Chi Kok South

1

LEUNG UN SHING

968

2

WONG CHI YUNG

3507*

F12

Mei Foo South

1

WONG TAT TUNG

1987*

2

CHAN KIN CHUN KEN

159

3

WONG TAK CHUEN JOE

1908

F13

Mei Foo Central

1

NG YUET LAN

899

2

TZENG LI WEN JUDY

476

3

SHUM SIU HUNG

1812*

F14

Mei Foo North

1

KEUNG CHUNG YIN ALPHA

950

2

CHEUNG WING SUM AMBROSE

2204*

F15

Lai Chi Kok North

1

LAI CHI LEUNG

300

2

TAM SAI KIT

174

3

LI KI FUNG BRUCE

1312*

4

LEUNG CHIU HUNG

334

5

WONG LEUNG HI

985

F16

Un Chau & So Uk

1

TANG MEI CHING
(SALLY)

493

2

SZE TAK LOY

1947

3

CHAN WAI MING

3403*

F17

Lei Cheng Uk

1

CHIN WAI LOK

686

2

KONG KWAI SANG

1108

3

CHAN KENG CHAU

2436*

F18

Ha Pak Tin

1

YEUNG YUK

1119

2

YAN KAI WING

2888*

F19

Yau Yat Tsuen

1

LEE KIN KAN

555

2

KWOK CHUN WAH
(JIMMY)

1451*

F20

Nam Shan, Tai Hang Tung & Tai Hang Sai

1

LUI MAN FUNG LOUIS

259

2

WAI HOI YING

2291*

3

TAM KWOK KIU

2098

F21

Lung Ping & Sheung Pak Tin

1

NG MEI CARMAN

2120*

2

CHAN KIN YIP

687

3

CHEUNG PUN CHIU

644

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011