Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Sha Tin

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

R01

Sha Tin Town Centre

1

TSANG KAM CHUEN KEN
(KEN)

1521

2

WAI HING CHEUNG

1978*

R02

Lek Yuen

1

WONG HO MING

967

2

WONG YUE HON

1382*

R03

Wo Che Estate

*

YUE SHIN MAN ANNA

Uncontested

R04

City One

1

TONG KA WAH RONNY

1582

2

WONG KA WING

3060*

R05

Yue Shing

1

CHIN WAI KIN
(JUSTIN)

743

2

LAU TAI SANG

448

3

LEUNG KA FAI

2455*

R06

Wong Uk

*

LEUNG CHI WAI

Uncontested

R07

Sha Kok

1

YEUNG SIN HUNG

2425*

2

CHEUNG TAK WING

844

R08

Pok Hong

1

CHAN KWOK TIM

2781*

2

PANG SIU YING

1504

R09

Jat Min

1

LAM HONG WAH

2049

2

YAU MAN CHUN

2296*

R10

Chun Fung

1

CHAN NOK HANG

2285*

2

LEUNG CHI KIN

1513

R11

Sun Tin Wai

1

CHEUNG KWOK WO

1309

2

CHING CHEUNG YING

2317*

R12

Chui Tin

1

WONG CHAK PIU PHILIP

1723*

2

MA YU SANG

1153

R13

Hin Ka

1

MOK WAI HUNG

1758

2

LAM CHUNG YAN

2612*

R14

Lower Shing Mun

*

HO HAU CHEUNG

Uncontested

R15

Keng Hau

1

WONG KA SEK

1855

2

NG KAM HUNG

1873*

R16

Tin Sum

1

LAU KONG WAH

1612*

2

SUEN TSAN PUI

521

R17

Chui Ka

1

LI SAI HUNG

1519

2

LEE KAM MING

1801*

R18

Tai Wai

1

LEUNG WING HUNG

2921

2

TUNG KIN LEI
(KELLY)

3302*

R19

Chung Tin

1

TANG WING CHEONG

1636*

2

LEE YUEN KAM

1058

R20

Sui Wo

1

PANG YUK YING

781

2

PANG CHEUNG WAI THOMAS

1950*

3

LI SUI HA

317

R21

Fo Tan

1

PONG SCARLETT OI LAN

1640*

2

CHAN TAK CHEUNG
(DEREK)

522

3

LIU HUAN YEE PORINDA

295

R22

Chun Ma

*

SIU HIN HONG

Uncontested

R23

Chung On

1

QUAT ELIZABETH
(EQ)

2455*

2

LAU KA YEE

1721

R24

Kam To

1

TAM HIN CHUNG
(TONY)

323

2

YEUNG MAN YUI
(GARY)

2104*

3

YAU YUET WAH DONNA

1730

R25

Ma On Shan Town Centre

1

TSOI YIU CHEONG RICHARD

1421

2

LEE CHI WING ALVIN

2180*

R26

Lee On

1

LO TAI SUEN ADA

2361

2

MAK YUN PUI
(CHRIS)

2680*

R27

Fu Lung

*

LAW KWONG KEUNG
(KK)

Uncontested

R28

Kam Ying

1

TONG PO CHUN

3134*

2

WONG KWOK HUNG

982

R29

Yiu On

1

CHU KIN KONG WILLSON

67

2

TING TSZ YUEN

1621

3

LI SAI WING

3039*

4

HO SUK PING SHIRLEY

231

R30

Heng On

1

LEUNG YIU CHOI

1933

2

CHENG TSUK MAN

3573*

R31

On Tai

1

YEUNG CHEUNG LI

2417*

2

SO TAT LEUNG

457

3

CHOW WAI TUNG

1499

R32

Tai Shui Hang

1

CHEUNG CHI YIN

1345

2

YUNG MING CHAU MICHAEL

2044*

3

LAW YUET WAH

766

R33

Yu Yan

1

YIU KA CHUN

2737*

2

CHOW YIU HONG

885

R34

Bik Woo

1

WONG PING FAN

2052

2

LAU WAI LUN

2186*

3

TSANG MAN YEE ELIZA

629

R35

Kwong Hong

1

NG WAI LING
(JUDY)

1478

2

CHENG CHO KWONG

1808*

R36

Kwong Yuen

*

CHAN MAN KUEN

Uncontested

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011