Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Sai Kung

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

Q01

Sai Kung Central

*

NG SZE FUK

Uncontested

Q02

Pak Sha Wan

*

HIEW MOO SIEW

Uncontested

Q03

Sai Kung Islands

1

CHEUNG KWOK HUNG

357

2

LI KA LEUNG PHILIP

935*

Q04

Hang Hau East

*

LAU WAI CHEUNG PETER

Uncontested

Q05

Hang Hau West

*

YAU YUK LUN

Uncontested

Q06

Po Kwan

1

NG SHUET SHAN

1623*

2

YU HON LUN

934

3

TSE CHING FUNG

1148

Q07

Wai Do

*

CHAN KAI WAI

Uncontested

Q08

Kin Shin

1

LEE CHUN HO

482

2

WONG PING HUNG ADAM

136

3

LEUNG LI

3096*

4

WONG YAN KET

125

Q09

Choi Kin

1

YU KAI CHUN

747

2

HO MAN KIT RAYMOND

2467*

Q10

O Tong

1

LO TIM MAN HIM

923

2

CHEUNG KWOK KEUNG

2197*

Q11

Fu Kwan

1

LUI KIM HO

873

2

LAM CHUN KA

522

3

LUK PING CHOI

1836*

Q12

Nam On

1

CHAU YIN MING FRANCIS

3117*

2

CHAN SHU KUEN TIMOTHY

812

Q13

Hong King

1

LAM SIU CHUNG FRANKIE

2531*

2

LEUNG LOK SUM

1742

Q14

Tsui Lam

1

SHEK CHI KEUNG

1220

2

TAM LANNY
(STANLEY)

3133*

Q15

Po Lam

1

AU NING FAT ALFRED

2373*

2

CHAN PING HANG

872

Q16

Yan Ying

1

CHUNG KAM LUN

2221*

2

WONG MAN KIT SUNNY

1728

3

CHEUNG MAN KIT
(BEN)

266

Q17

Wan Hang

1

HAU LAI YING

1010

2

FAN GARY KWOK WAI

3014*

Q18

King Lam

1

KI LAI MEI

2281

2

LAM WING YIN

2687*

Q19

Hau Tak

1

CHUNG EN SHIUH

1706

2

LING MAN HOI

2260*

Q20

Fu Nam

*

CHAN KWOK KAI

Uncontested

Q21

Tak Ming

1

WAN YUET CHEUNG

2522*

2

CHEUNG BO HOP JERSEY

1244

Q22

Sheung Tak

1

KAN SIU KEI

1883*

2

TSUI CHUNG CHI
(JET TSUI)

41

3

YIP CHUN KEUNG

1545

4

MAK TSZ HEI

1004

5

LUK WAI MAN

650

6

WONG FAI

348

Q23

Kwong Ming

1

CHAN YIN CHU

16

2

CHAN TONG WING
(AN ADVISER CHAN)

265

3

SHI HAU KIT SIMON

334

4

YUE VIRGINIA

192

5

CHONG YUEN TUNG

2493*

6

OR YIU LAM RICKY

1212

Q24

Wan Po

1

CHEUNG CHI TUNG

239

2

TSUI YUN YUNG TERRY
(TERRY)

169

3

FONG KWOK SHAN CHRISTINE

2885*

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011