Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

North

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

N01

Luen Wo Hui

1

LAW SAI YAN

2159*

2

TSANG HING LUNG

1512

N02

Fanling Town

1

LEUNG KA YUE GARY

928

2

CHEUNG WAI YIP

1224

3

PANG CHUN SING GEORGE

1365*

4

IP MEI HO

326

N03

Cheung Wah

1

MOK SIU LUN

2344

2

YIP YIU SHING CHRIS

2508*

N04

Wah Do

1

LI KAI HANG

158

2

YIU MING

3062*

3

LI WING SHING
(WILSON)

1956

N05

Wah Ming

1

LAI SUM

2219*

2

LEE LAP HONG ALMUSTAFA

1517

N06

Yan Shing

1

YAN WING LOK ALEXANDER

935

2

LAU KWOK FAN

4791*

N07

Shing Fuk

1

WAN WO TAT WARWICK

2885*

2

WONG HO CHUEN ERIC

1568

N08

Sheung Shui Rural

1

HAU FUK TAT SIMON

2211

2

HAU KAM LAM

2293*

N09

Ching Ho

1

LARM WAI LEUNG

2625*

2

SO CHIN LUNG TIM

315

3

TSUI KA KIT ALEXANDER
(ALEX TSUI)

535

N10

Yu Tai

1

TSANG KING CHUNG KENT

1447*

2

TSANG SHEUNG CHI

639

N11

Choi Yuen

1

SO SAI CHI

2773*

2

AU WAI KONG

349

3

WONG SING CHI

1673

N12

Shek Wu Hui

1

CHEUNG SHUK MAN

453

2

CHOW KAM SIU JOSEPH

1210

3

WONG YUN KEUNG SIMON

1564*

4

HAU WING KONG ALVAN

506

N13

Tin Ping West

1

YIM CHI HANG

1510

2

WONG WANG TO

1896*

N14

Fung Tsui

1

LIU CHIU WA

979

2

LIU KWOK WAH

1540*

3

LIU HING HUNG

996

N15

Sha Ta

1

WAN WO FAI

2694*

2

TSANG YUK ON

1773

N16

Tin Ping East

1

MOK FU WAH SIMON

78

2

YU CHI SHING PAUL

1006

3

OR SIN YI WINDY

1241*

4

LEUNG YUK CHEUNG

1163

N17

Queen's Hill

1

TANG KUN NIN TONY

2106*

2

LI KWONG MING

1779

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011