Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Kwai Tsing

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

S01

Kwai Hing

1

LEUNG CHI SHING

2606*

2

CHAN CHI HANG

1944

S02

Kwai Shing East Estate

1

CHOW WAI HUNG RAYMAN

3469*

2

LAI FAN FONG

1894

S03

Upper Tai Wo Hau

1

HUI KEI CHEUNG

2329*

2

LOONG FEI WAN

632

S04

Lower Tai Wo Hau

1

WONG BING KUEN

3010*

2

TSUI SIU FAI

1015

S05

Kwai Chung Estate North

1

NG HAI MING

91

2

LEUNG KAM WAI

1752*

3

WONG SIU KWAN

843

S06

Kwai Chung Estate Central

1

NG YAM FUNG BENNY

573

2

WONG YUN TAT

1150*

3

WONG FUNG CHUN

191

S07

Shek Yam

1

WAN SIU KIN ANDREW

2891*

2

WONG HO YAN

1700

S08

On Yam

1

LEUNG TSZ WING DENNIS

2768*

2

LEUNG WING KUEN

1838

S09

Shek Lei Extension

1

CHAN KA LOK

152

2

LEE TSZ KING DOMINIC

2629

3

LEUNG KWOK WAH

2960*

S10

Shek Lei

1

LAM SIU FAI

2228*

2

LIU MING KIN

1291

3

LAW KA KEI

86

S11

Tai Pak Tin

1

TSUI SANG HUNG SAMMY

1650*

2

LUI HOK NANG

1488

3

TSANG HANG MONG

166

S12

Kwai Fong

1

LEUNG YIU CHUNG

3944*

2

CHAN WING LAI EDDIE

387

S13

Wah Lai

*

WONG YIU CHUNG

Uncontested

S14

Lai Wah

1

CHAN CHI CHUEN RAYMOND
(SLOWBEAT)

333

2

LEE WING TAT

1582

3

CHU LAI LING

1923*

S15

Cho Yiu

1

LO WAI LAN

1535*

2

LAI MING WAI ABBY

1118

S16

Hing Fong

1

NG KIM SING

2143*

2

LEUNG KAR MING

2026

S17

Lai King

*

CHOW YICK HAY

Uncontested

S18

Kwai Shing West Estate

1

LAU MEI LO

3239*

2

LEUNG YUK FUNG

1379

S19

On Ho

1

TAM WAI CHUN

2536*

2

HO CHI WAI

1395

S20

Wai Ying

1

KOO MAN HON

1242

2

MAK MEI KUEN ALICE

2404*

S21

Tsing Yi Estate

1

CHAN SIU MAN SIMON

2594*

2

POON CHI NAM

1398

S22

Greenfield

1

WONG SUET YING

1650

2

CHEUNG WAI CHING CLARICE

2548*

S23

Cheung Ching

1

TING YIN WAH

1450

2

LEE CHI KEUNG ALAN

2616*

S24

Cheung Hong

1

TSUI HIU KIT

3782*

2

LI MAY YING

611

S25

Shing Hong

1

TSOI YU LUNG

814

2

LEUNG WAI MAN

2405*

S26

Tsing Yi South

*

POON CHI SHING

Uncontested

S27

Cheung Hang

1

LAM LAP CHI

1828*

2

LAU PO KWAN

97

3

HA LUNG WAN

308

4

LUI KO WAI

1569

S28

Ching Fat

1

CHAN YUE MAN

391

2

POON SIU PING NANCY

2101*

3

LAU CHI KIT

1817

S29

Cheung On

*

LAW KING SHING

Uncontested

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011