Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Kowloon City

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

G01

Ma Tau Wai

1

MOK KA HAN ROSANDA

2585*

2

LAM SUM LIM

1773

G02

Ma Hang Chung

1

YU CHUNG YIN

1156

2

YAU LAU CHUN

114

3

WONG YUN CHEONG

1416*

G03

Ma Tau Kok

1

LI LIN

1985*

2

LEUNG KOON WAH

486

G04

Lok Man

*

YANG WING KIT

Uncontested

G05

Sheung Lok

1

LUK KING KWONG

2820*

2

WONG WING KIT

1368

G06

Ho Man Tin

1

CHENG LEE MING

1872*

2

NG CHING MAN

1629

G07

Kadoorie

1

TSANG WAI HIN

140

2

SIU LEONG SING

1632*

3

CHAN KING WONG

1583

G08

Prince

1

WONG YEE HIM

1554*

2

TANG CHI YING

604

G09

Kowloon Tong

*

HO HIN MING

Uncontested

G10

Lung Shing

1

NG PO KEUNG

2335*

2

CHAU TSUN KIU

437

G11

Kai Tak

1

YEUNG CHUN YU

1427*

2

IP CHI WAI ALEXANDER

636

3

CHEUNG FAN LAN

625

4

LEE HON SAM

190

G12

Hoi Sham

1

TOWN MAN HOI EDWIN
(ADWIN TOWN)

731

2

PUN KWOK WAH

2613*

G13

To Kwa Wan North

1

LEE WAI KING STARRY

1534*

2

WONG TZE HEI CODY
(CODY)

322

G14

To Kwa Wan South

1

PUN CHI MAN

1476*

2

NG YUEN TAT

1296

G15

Hok Yuen Laguna Verde

1

SIU YUEN SHEUNG

1665*

2

IP KWAN HO

855

G16

Whampoa East

1

LEUNG MEI FUN

2236*

2

WONG PIK WAN
(HELENA)

1513

3

AU YEUNG YING KIT JEFF
(DR. SINGSIT)

371

G17

Whampoa West

1

LAU WAI WING

1710*

2

LO CHUN KIT

958

G18

Hung Hom Bay

1

CHEUNG YAN HONG

1994*

2

FOO WAI LOK

640

G19

Hung Hom

1

WONG CHI KEUNG

48

2

CHAN CHUNG CHEUNG

858

3

YUM KWOK TUNG PIUS

1360*

G20

Ka Wai

1

TSANG CHIU WAI

701

2

LEE CHI CHING

256

3

LO CHIU KIT

2650*

G21

Oi Man

1

CHAN LAI KWAN

1726

2

NG FAN KAM

2821*

G22

Oi Chun

1

CHO WUI HUNG

2835*

2

CHAN YAU CHEONG

1643

3

CHAN YIN LING

70

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011