Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Eastern

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

C01

Tai Koo Shing West

1

ANG KAI TENG
(WILLIAM)

1491

2

CHIU KA YIN ANDREW
(ANDREW CHIU)

2529*

C02

Tai Koo Shing East

1

TSE TSZ KEI
(MARCUS TSE)

2270*

2

TSO HON KWONG

1625

C03

Lei King Wan

1

YIM KA WING

1299

2

FU YUEN CHEUNG ALEXANDER

1932*

C04

Aldrich Bay

*

NGAN CHUN LIM

Uncontested

C05

Shaukeiwan

1

LO TIP CHUN

1260*

2

CHUNG SHEK YAN

1107

C06

A Kung Ngam

1

TO BOON MAN DANIEL

1692*

2

CHENG HING

887

3

LAM KEI TUNG GEORGE

1200

C07

Heng Fa Chuen

1

HO NGAI KAM STANLEY

2577*

2

CHAN TIM SHING MANUEL

1925

C08

Tsui Wan

1

KU KWAI YIU

1926

2

KWAN SHUI LUNG

2336*

C09

Yan Lam

1

WONG KIN HING

3620*

2

LEUNG CHUN KIN CUPID

508

C10

Siu Sai Wan

*

CHAN OI KWAN

Uncontested

C11

King Yee

1

YEUNG HON SING

1168

2

LEUNG KWOK HUNG DAVID

2140*

3

CHAN YIU TAK

1905

C12

Wan Tsui

*

KUNG PAK CHEUNG

Uncontested

C13

Fei Tsui

1

LAI CHI KEONG JOSEPH

2309*

2

CHAO SHING KIE

1268

C14

Mount Parker

*

WONG KIN PAN

Uncontested

C15

Braemar Hill

*

SHIU KA FAI

Uncontested

C16

Tin Hau

1

LEE MAN LUNG JOEY

1995*

2

CHAN KIN KWOK

1079

C17

Fortress Hill

*

LO WING KWAN FRANKIE
(LO SHAN)

Uncontested

C18

Victoria Park

*

CHOW KIT BING JENNIFER

Uncontested

C19

City Garden

1

HUI CHING ON

2160*

2

HUNG PAK CHEUNG
(FREDIE)

1030

C20

Provident

*

KWOK WAI KEUNG

Uncontested

C21

Fort Street

*

HUNG LIN CHAM

Uncontested

C22

Kam Ping

*

CHOY SO YUK

Uncontested

C23

Tanner

1

YIM FUNG CHI KAY

470

2

WONG SHING KWONG
(JACK)

360

3

LEE YU TAI DESMOND

1750*

C24

Healthy Village

*

CHENG CHI SING

Uncontested

C25

Quarry Bay

*

TING KONG HO EDDIE

Uncontested

C26

Nam Fung

1

NG LAI CHING
(KAREN NG)

1515

2

FOK WING YI

174

3

LEUNG SUK CHING

1841*

C27

Kornhill

1

WONG KING
(IR DR. KING WONG (DR. KING))

1882

2

CHAN KAI YUEN

2050*

C28

Kornhill Garden

1

LEUNG SIU SUN

1350*

2

LIU MEI LING RHODA

1295

3

HUNG HIN TIM

490

C29

Hing Tung

1

WONG YUET MUI

818

2

WONG TAK SHING

1188

3

HUI LAM HING

1775*

4

HUNG CHI KIT

75

5

LAI PUI SANG

1099

C30

Sai Wan Ho

1

KONG CHACK HO

1826*

2

CHAN HIN CHUNG JOHN

1475

C31

Lower Yiu Tung

1

HUI KA HOO

1370*

2

NG KAM WAI

1167

C32

Upper Yiu Tung

*

CHIU CHI KEUNG

Uncontested

C33

Hing Man

1

LAU HING YEUNG

2539*

2

HO YAN WING

898

C34

Lok Hong

1

LUI SIN YI

32

2

TSANG KIN SHING
(BULL)

1871

3

LI CHUN CHAU

1916*

C35

Tsui Tak

1

LEE CHUN KEUNG

1355*

2

LUI CHI MAN

1088

C36

Yue Wan

*

CHUNG SHU KUN CHRISTOPHER
(CHRIS)

Uncontested

C37

Kai Hiu

1

NG MEI YUNG
(MRS CHIK)

703

2

LEUNG CHI WAI

323

3

LAM CHUI LIN
(ALICE)

1925*

4

LAU HAO KING JOSEPH

455

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011