2016 Legislative Council Election
Search Print Site Map Default Font Size Larger Font Size Largest Font Size
Home
Facts about the Election
Boundary Maps of Geographical Constituencies
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Press Releases
Publicity Materials
Notices
Nomination of Candidates
Election Advertisements
Completing the Election Return
Introduction to Candidates
Polling Information
Polling and Counting Stations
Electors of Polling Stations
Exit Poll
Voter Turnout Rate
Media Centre
Election Results
Related Sites
Contact Us
Geographical
Constituency Election
District Council(second)
Functional Constituency
Election
Functional
Constituency Election
 
Election Result
 

Hong Kong Island

LIST NUMBER

CANDIDATES

VOTES RECEIVED

RESULTS

1
WONG CHI HIM
10,028
2
LAU GAR HUNG CHRISTOPHER
7,276
YUEN MI MING ERICA
3
IP LAU SUK YEE REGINA
60,760
Elected
CHAN JUDY KAPUI
LEE MAN LUNG JOEY
TSE TSZ KEI
HUNG LUNG CHUEN
WONG CHING CHI GIGI
4
HO SAU LAN CYD
19,376
MAK TAK CHING
CHENG SZE LUT
5
CHEUNG KWOK KWAN
41,152
Elected
CHUNG SHU KUN CHRISTOPHER
CHUNG KA MAN JACQUELINE
MAK TSE HOW LING ADA
TING KONG HO EDDIE
WONG CHI CHUNG
6
CHIM PUI CHUNG
2,587
7
CHENG KAM MUN
22,555
CHUNG YUEN WUN
8
LAW KWUN CHUNG
50,818
Elected
9
SHUM CHEE CHIU
1,654
10
WONG WAI KAY
33,323
11
CHUI CHI KIN
670
12
ZIMMERMAN PAULUS JOHANNES
2,550
13
HUI CHI FUNG
42,499
Elected
SIN CHUNG KAI
14
CHAN TANYA
35,404
Elected
CHENG TAT HUNG
15
KWOK WAI KEUNG
45,925
Elected
NG CHAU PEI
HO NGAI KAM STANLEY
LUI HUNG PAN
CHAN WING YAN

Kowloon West

LIST NUMBER

CANDIDATES

VOTES RECEIVED

RESULTS

1
NG MAN YUEN AVERY
6,811
2
HO CHI KWONG JONATHAN
399
3
MO MAN CHING CLAUDIA
32,323
Elected
LI CHUN HEI JOSHUA
4
LEUNG MEI FUN
49,745
Elected
LEUNG MAN KWONG
CHO WUI HUNG
TING WONG KACEE
LEUNG YUEN TING
CHAN KWOK WAI
5
TAM KWOK KIU
15,383
YEUNG YUK
WONG WING KIT
6
CHU SIU HUNG
680
7
WONG YUK MAN
20,219
MA YU SANG
8
WONG PIK WAN
26,037
Elected
YUEN HOI MAN
FUNG JOSHUA MAN TAO
CHAU MAN FONG
9
LAM YI LAI
634
AU WING HO
10
CHIANG LAI WAN
52,541
Elected
IP NGO TUNG CHRIS
CHAN WAI MING
SIU TIN HUNG
CHEUNG TAK WAI
11
KWAN SAN WAI
938
KO CHI KEUNG
12
LAU SIU LAI
38,183
Elected
13
YAU WAI CHING
20,643
Elected
14
LEE WING HON AUGUSTINE
874
FOO WAI LOK
15
TIK CHI YUEN
13,461
WONG CHUN LONG
PANG YI TING
CHEN LIHONG

Kowloon East

LIST NUMBER

CANDIDATES

VOTES RECEIVED

RESULTS

1
WONG KWOK KIN
47,318
Elected
CHOW LUEN KIU
KAN MING TUNG
KWOK WANG HING
2
WU SUI SHAN
2,535
CHIU SHI SHUN
3
KO TAT PUN PATRICK
2,444
4
TAM HEUNG MAN
2,603
5
TSE WAI CHUN PAUL
47,527
Elected
6
OR CHONG SHING WILSON
51,516
Elected
LAI WING HO JOE
CHEUNG KI TANG
7
LUI WING KEI
1,393
8
WU CHI WAI
50,309
Elected
MOK KIN SHING
CHENG KENG IEONG
WU CHI KIN
9
TAM MAN HO JEREMY JANSEN
45,408
Elected
LEONG KAH KIT ALAN
10
WONG YEUNG TAT
33,271
11
CHAN CHAK TO
12,854
12
TAM TAK CHI
31,815

New Territories West

LIST NUMBER

CANDIDATES

VOTES RECEIVED

RESULTS

1
WONG YUN TAT
20,974
LEUNG CHING SHAN
CHOW WAI HUNG RAYMAN
2
WAN SIU KIN ANDREW
41,704
Elected
HO CHUN YAN
LEE WING TAT
WONG LAI SHEUNG CATHERINE
LAM SIU FAI
3
KO CHI FAI
604
TANG TAK SHING INNES
4
CHOW WING KAN
1,469
5
CHENG CHUNG TAI
54,496
Elected
CHEUNG YIU SUM
6
KWONG KOON WAN
810
7
TIEN MICHAEL PUK SUN
70,646
Elected
WONG WAI SHUN
SO KA MAN
TSUI HIU KIT
KAM MAN FUNG
CHENG CHIT PUN
FU HIU LAM SAMMI
8
HO KWAN YIU
35,657
Elected
9
LEUNG CHE CHEUNG
50,190
Elected
LUI KIN
WONG HON KUEN KEN
YIP MAN PAN
CHUI KWAN SIU
LAI KA MAN
10
KWOK KA KI
42,334
Elected
SIN HO FAI
11
WONG HO MING
28,529
CHAN WAI YIP ALBERT
12
LEE CHEUK YAN
30,149
CHIU YAN LOY
13
WONG CHUN KIT
9,928
WONG PAK YU
14
MAK MEI KUEN ALICE
49,680
Elected
YIU KWOK WAI
KOT SIU YUEN
FUNG PUI YIN
LAU CHIN PANG
15
FUNG KIN KEE FREDERICK
17,872
16
CHAN HAN PAN
58,673
Elected
KWOK FU YUNG
LI SAI LUNG
LEUNG KAR MING
CHAN CHUN CHUNG
LUI DIK MING
PAU MING HONG
17
CHEUNG WAI CHING CLARICE
2,390
18
LUI CHI HANG HENDRICK
812
19
TONG WING CHI
2,408
20
CHU HOI DICK EDDIE
84,121
Elected

New Territories East

LIST NUMBER

CANDIDATES

VOTES RECEIVED

RESULTS

1
FONG KWOK SHAN CHRISTINE
34,544
2
LAM CHEUK TING
39,327
Elected
LAU WAI HING EMILY
TING TSZ YUEN
NG KAM HUNG
LO YING CHEUNG
3
LIU TIN SHING
850
KUEN PING YIU
LI WAI
4
CHIN WAN KAN
23,635
LEE KWOK HEI MARCO
5
LEUNG KWOK HUNG
35,595
Elected
6
CHEUNG CHIU HUNG
49,800
Elected
KWOK WING KIN
7
YEUNG ALVIN NGOK KIU
52,416
Elected
8
MAK KA CHUN RAYMOND
8,084
9
CHENG KAR FOO ANDREW
17,892
10
QUAT ELIZABETH
58,825
Elected
CHONG YUEN TUNG
TUNG KIN LEI
CHAN POK CHI
CHIU MAN LEONG
LI KA LEUNG PHILIP
WAN KAI MING
LO TAI SUEN ADA
WONG CHI YUNG
11
HAU CHI KEUNG
6,720
WONG SHUI SANG
PANG WANG KIN
YIP WAH CHING
12
LEE TSZ KING DOMINIC
20,031
TIEN PEI CHUN JAMES
13
TANG KA PIU
26,931
TAM KAM LIN
TSANG KING CHUNG KENT
14
FAN GARY KWOK WAI
31,595
YAM KAI BONG
LEUNG LI
CHUNG KAM LUN
CHAN WAI TAT
LI SAI HUNG
CHOW YUEN WAI
LUI MAN KWONG
15
CHAN YUK NGOR ESTELLA
486
16
WONG SUM YU
1,657
17
LEE SEE YIN LETICIA
2,938
18
CHAN CHI CHUEN RAYMOND
45,993
Elected
19
LEUNG CHUNG HANG SIXTUS
37,997
Elected
LI TUNG SING
20
LEUNG KAM SHING CLARENCE RONALD
305
YAU MAN KING
21
YUNG HOI YAN
36,183
Elected
TAM LANNY
LEUNG KA FAI
CHAN MAN KUEN
TONG HOK LEUNG
YIP CHI HO
LIU TSZ CHUNG MICHAEL
22
CHAN HAK KAN
48,720
Elected
WOO KIN MAN CLEMENT
YIU MING
WONG PIK KIU
LARM WAI LEUNG
TSANG HING LUNG
MUI SIU FUNG
HAU HON SHEK

 
   
   









 

  2016@ | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 5 September 2016  
GovHK BrandHK Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0 Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme