Traditional Chinese Simplified Chinese HOME  
2004 Legislative Council Election 2004 Legislative Council Election 2004 Legislative Council Election
2004 Legislative Council Election 2004 Legislative Council Election
Search
GO   Print Site Map Contact Us
Geographical Constituency Election Functional Constituency Election
Election Results

(as at 11:40, 13 September 2004)

Functional Constituency Election
Functional Constituency Candidate(s) Votes Received Results

Heung Yee Kuk

LAM WAI KEUNG

N/A

Uncontested

Agriculture and Fisheries

WONG YUNG KAN

N/A

Uncontested

Insurance

CHAN BERNARD CHARNWUT

N/A

Uncontested

Transport

LAU KIN YEE MIRIAM

N/A

Uncontested

Education

YU KAI CHUN

9,155

CHEUNG MAN KWONG

44,517

Elected

Legal

TONG KEI YUK JUDY

280

NG NGOI YEE MARGARET

2,597

Elected

KWONG KA YIN

598

Accountancy

TAM HEUNG MAN

3,393

Elected

WONG WANG TAI

154

LEUNG WING ON LOUIS

604

CHAN PO FUN PETER

603

CHOW KWONG FAI EDWARD

1,066

CHAN MO PO

3,356

WU SHEK CHUN WILFRED

244

CHOI SAU YUK

444

KUNG YIU FAI ELVE

1,815

Medical

LO WING LOK

2,667

MA KAM CHUEN JOHNNY

419

KWOK KA KI

3,197

Elected

Health Services

SIU KWAI FUNG

2,669

MAK KWOK FUNG MICHAEL

6,396

LEE KOK LONG JOSEPH

9,127

Elected

PONG SCARLETT OI LAN

3,027

Engineering

HO CHUNG TAI RAYMOND

2,973

Elected

LUK WANG KWONG

2,216

Architectural, Surveying and Planning

NG WING FAI STANLEY

527

NISSIM ROGER ANTHONY

547

LAU SAU SHING PATRICK

1,130

Elected

LAU PING CHEUNG KAIZER

616

CHAN YIU FAI

515

CHAN JOR KIN KENNETH

649

Labour

KWONG CHI KIN

288

Elected

LI FUNG YING

322

Elected

CHAN KWOK KEUNG

105

WONG KWOK HING

278

Elected

Social Welfare

CHEUNG KWOK CHE

3,199

FANG MENG SANG CHRISTINE

1,903

CHEUNG CHIU HUNG

3,263

Elected

Real Estate and Construction

SHEK LAI HIM ABRAHAM

N/A

Uncontested

Tourism

YIP HING NING FREDDY

80

YOUNG HOWARD

349

Elected

TSE WAI CHUN PAUL

295

Commercial (First)

LAM KIN FUNG JEFFREY

N/A

Uncontested

Commercial (Second)

WONG YU HONG PHILIP

N/A

Uncontested

Industrial (First)

LEUNG KWAN YUEN ANDREW

N/A

Uncontested

Industrial (Second)

LUI MING WAH

N/A

Uncontested

Finance

LI KWOK PO DAVID

N/A

Uncontested

Financial Services

CHIM PUI CHUNG

275

Elected

WU KING CHEONG

87

CHEUNG WAH FUNG CHRISTOPHER

92

FUNG KA PUN

61

FUNG CHI KIN

17

Sports, Performing Arts, Culture and Publication

LAM HON KIN

358

FOK TIMOTHY TSUN TING

800

Elected

Import and Export

WONG TING KWONG

N/A

Uncontested

Textiles and Garment

KWAN KAM YUEN

514

LAU YAU FUN SOPHIE

1,816

Elected

Wholesale and Retail

FUNG LEUNG LO

896

CHAN TIM SHING MANUEL

403

FANG KANG VINCENT

1,145

Elected

Information Technology

TAM WAI HO

1,578

SIN CHUNG KAI

1,946

Elected

LEUNG MUN YEE

176

Catering

CHEUNG YU YAN TOMMY

2,488

Elected

WONG SIN YING

566

CHAN SHU YING JOSEPHINE

849

District Council

LAU WONG FAT

267

Elected

KWONG KWOK CHUEN COSMAS

126

AU CHI YUEN

43

 
Previous Page Top of Page
 
 
 
2004 © Important Notices Last revision date: 13 September 2004
Government Information Centre Brand Hong Kong