2000 Legislative Council Elections Results :
(Hong Kong Island) (Kowloon West) (Kowloon East) (New Territories West) (New Territories East)

2000 Legislative Council Elections Results : Hong Kong Island

Hong Kong Island

List Number

Candidates

Votes Received

Results

1

Tsang Kin Shing (Bull)

9,896  

Chan Tim Shing Manuel

 

Chan Kwok Leung Steve

 

2

Leung On Kay Angel

6,967  

3

Cheng Kai Nam Gary

72,617 Elected

Choy So Yuk

Elected

Suen Kai Cheong

 

Chung Shu Kun Christopher

 

Yeung Wai Foon

 

4

Chow Kit Bing Jennifer

14,534  

5

Tse Wai Chun Paul

6,398  

6

Lan Hong Tsung David

14,329  

Fung Ho Keung

 

Chan Choi Hi

 

Yeung Sum Yu Regina

 

7

Ho Sau Lan Cyd

25,988 Elected

8

Shuen Pak Man Andrew

1,132  

9

Fung Leung Lo

15,419  

10

Yung Chan Lung Allen

1,434  

11

Lee Chu Ming Martin

92,074 Elected

Yeung Sum

Elected

Kam Nai Wai

 

Lai Chi Keong Joseph

 

Cheng Lai King

 

 

2000 Legislative Council Elections Results : Kowloon West

Kowloon West

List Number

Candidates

Votes Received

Results

1

Fung Kin Kee Frederick

62,717 Elected

Liu Sing Lee

 

2

Tsang Yok Sing Jasper

41,942 Elected

Chung Kong Mo

 

Pun Kwok Wah

 

Wong Wai Chuen

 

3

Lau Chin Shek

73,540 Elected

To Kun Sun James

Elected

Wong Chung Ki Eric

 

 

2000 Legislative Council Elections Results : Kowloon East

Kowloon East

List Number

Candidates

Votes Received

Results

1

Lam Hoi Shing

9,805  

2

Chan Yuen Han

108,587 Elected

Chan Kam Lam

Elected

Lam Man Fai

 

Chan Joy Kong Angelis

 

3

Szeto Wah

103,863 Elected

Li Wah Ming

Elected

Wu Chi Wai

 

To Kwan Hang Andrew

 

4

Shi Kai Biu

7,023  

Lam Wai Yin

 

 

2000 Legislative Council Elections Results : New Territories West

New Territories West

List Number

Candidates

Votes Received

Results

1

Yeung Fuk Kwong David

9,408  

2

Leung Yiu Chung

59,348 Elected

3

Chan Wai Yip Albert

43,613 Elected

Kwong Kwok Chuen Cosmas

 

4

Lee Cheuk Yan

52,202 Elected

5

Man Yun Fei Angela

3,274  

6

Tam Yiu Chung

101,629 Elected

Tang Siu Tong

Elected

Leung Che Cheung

 

Chau Chuen Heung

 

Chan Yau Hoi

 

Au Yeung Po Chun

 

7

Ho Chun Yan

38,472 Elected

Chan Shu Ying Josephine

 

Cheung Yuet Lan

 

Wong Lai Sheung Catherine

 

8

Lee Wing Tat

35,648  

Wong Bing Kuen

 

 

2000 Legislative Council Elections Results : New Territories East

New Territories East

List Number

Candidates

Votes Received

Results

1

Wong Sing Chi

25,971 Elected

Chow Wai Tung

 

Wong Leung Hi

 

2

Lau Kong Wah

66,943 Elected

Wan Yuet Kau

 

Wong Mo Tai

 

Wan Chung Ping

 

Li Kwok Ying

 

3

Kan Ping Chee Brian

7,945  

4

Choy Kan Pui

8,835  

Ling Man Hoi

 

Cheng Chun Wo

 

Ho Sau Mo

 

5

Lau Wai Hing Emily

63,541 Elected

Tsoi Yiu Cheong Richard

 

6

Law Cheung Kwok

6,774  

7

Cheng Kar Foo Andrew

49,242 Elected

Fan Kwok Wai Gary

 

Ho Suk Ping Shirley

 

Leung Wing Hung

 

Kwan Wing Yip

 

8

Wong Wang Fat Andrew

44,899 Elected

9

Lau Hing Kee

15,450  

Leung Chi Wai

 

Ho Shu Tee Susana

 

10

Leung Kwok Hung

18,235