Search Search Print this page Site Map c ²  
2011 Election Committee Subsector Elections
Home
Facts and Figures
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-Related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling Stations
Exit Poll
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
 
GovHK
BrandHK
 
  Election Results  

     
 
    First Sector Second Sector Third Sector Fourth Sector
 
 
 
Catering
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1CHAN CHO KWOK221
2LEE KWONG HOI249
3CHEUNG LOY CHUN (CHEUNG SING HUNG)545 (Elected)
4CHAN WING ON668 (Elected)
5LO HO WAN578 (Elected)
6CHONG YAM MING574 (Elected)
7HIEW CHIN523 (Elected)
8WONG KIT LUNG SIMON607 (Elected)
9YEUNG WAI SING617 (Elected)
10LI HIU LEE263
11YEUNG KOON YAT683 (Elected)
12LAU PAK FAI184
13WOO CHU (WOO YIU LUN)610 (Elected)
14CHOW SING MO FRANKIE196
15FUNG CHUNG KAI ANDY558 (Elected)
16LAU KWONG CHOI210
17CHAN YUE KWONG MICHAEL710 (Elected)
18CHAN WAI KEUNG160
19CHAN SHOU MING518 (Elected)
20ZEMAN ALLAN731 (Elected)
21WONG NAI PING206
22NG TAK LEUNG303
23CHUNG WAI PING652 (Elected)
24TANG CHING HO506 (Elected)
25HO CHI KEUNG201
26CHOW KWOK MING NELSON203
27LEE CHUNG YIN JOHN BOSCO195
28KWOK YIU CHUNG230
29WU PAO SHUEN FRANKIE473 (Elected)
30CHAN CHIK HON217
31LEE TAK LUN ANDREW322
32LOPES MANUEL CRISOSTOMO254
33TAM SIU SING551 (Elected)
34TSE PO TAT219

Commercial (first)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1YUEN YIU CHUEN183 (Elected)
2YEUNG KWOK KI ANTHONY237 (Elected)
3YU PANG CHUN243 (Elected)
4SHAW MARCUS JOYTAK (MARKUS SHAW)166
5KWOK PING LUEN RAYMOND315 (Elected)
6CHOW CHUNG KONG (C K SHOW)291 (Elected)
7YU CHEN ON EMIL212 (Elected)
8CHUGH MANOHAR THAKURDAS203 (Elected)
9LIE-A-CHEONG TAI CHONG DAVID239 (Elected)
10NG TIN HOI STEPHEN286 (Elected)
11HARILELA ARON HARI210 (Elected)
12WOO MO FONG SUSAN227 (Elected)
13CHENG WAI CHEE CHRISTOPHER285 (Elected)
14HUI HON CHUNG245 (Elected)
15TIEN PEI CHUN JAMES338 (Elected)
16CAUTHERLEY GEORGE WILLIAM HUNTER (GEORGE CAUTHERLEY)126
17CHOW VEE TSUNG OSCAR202 (Elected)
18PANG YIU KAI216 (Elected)
19WONG YUEN SHAN (STEPHEN WONG)147
20CHAN CHOK KI (CLIFF)225 (Elected)
21YUEN SO SIU MAI BETTY271 (Elected)

Commercial (second)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
CHOI KOON SHUM(UNCONTESTED)
CHONG HOK SHAN(UNCONTESTED)
FONG MAN HUNG DAVID(UNCONTESTED)
NG CHU LIEN FAN(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN YAU NAM IAN(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN PUN DAVID(UNCONTESTED)
LEE TAK LUN(UNCONTESTED)
LI KWOK HUNG(UNCONTESTED)
YU KWOK CHUN(UNCONTESTED)
WONG SAU CHING(UNCONTESTED)
WU KWOK CHEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
LAM KWONG YU(UNCONTESTED)
TSANG CHI MING RICKY(UNCONTESTED)
CHOW KUEN KUEN(UNCONTESTED)
MA CHUNG LAI LAWRENCE(UNCONTESTED)
YEUNG CHUN KAM(UNCONTESTED)
LAM MING SUM(UNCONTESTED)
LAU YUE SUN(UNCONTESTED)

Employers' Federation of Hong Kong
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
LO YAU LAI WINSTON(UNCONTESTED)
LING LEE CHING MAN ELEANOR(UNCONTESTED)
APPS VICTOR STANLEY(UNCONTESTED)
KWONG CHING WAI(UNCONTESTED)
WONG KWONG YIU(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN CHO CHAK JOHN(UNCONTESTED)
TSUI YIU CHEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
RENWICK BRIAN HAMILTON(UNCONTESTED)
MAK KIN WAH(UNCONTESTED)
PRATT CHRISTOPHER DALE(UNCONTESTED)
ABATE DUNCAN ARTHUR WILLIAM(UNCONTESTED)
NG CHI MING(UNCONTESTED)
HU SHAO MING HERMAN(UNCONTESTED)
PONG LOUIS WAI YAN(UNCONTESTED)
NIGHTINGALE ANTHONY JOHN LIDDELL(UNCONTESTED)
SO CHAK KWONG(UNCONTESTED)

Finance
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
WONG HON HING (DEREK WONG)(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN FUNG CHEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
LI MAN KIU ADRIAN DAVID(UNCONTESTED)
TAN STEPHEN(UNCONTESTED)
YUNG LINCOLN CHU KUEN(UNCONTESTED)
WONG TUNG SHUN PETER(UNCONTESTED)
WONG SHOU YEH DAVID(UNCONTESTED)
LEE WING KWAI(UNCONTESTED)
KAI CHI ON(UNCONTESTED)
LO CHUNG HING(UNCONTESTED)
MA CHING YUK(UNCONTESTED)
LO CHI WAI(UNCONTESTED)
IP TAK CHUEN EDMOND(UNCONTESTED)
KO MARGARET(UNCONTESTED)
LIU TIT SHING DON(UNCONTESTED)
YEUNG CHI WAI(UNCONTESTED)
KUNG LIN CHENG(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN YIU FAI(UNCONTESTED)

Financial services
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1CHEUNG WAH FUNG CHRISTOPHER230 (Elected)
2TANG YU LAP112
3FUNG WEI LUNG BRIAN194 (Elected)
4CHEUNG WAI KWOK GARY129 (Elected)
5LEE JOR HUNG203 (Elected)
6CHU YUET WAH204 (Elected)
7HUI CHIU CHUNG158 (Elected)
8LEE WAI WANG ROBERT111
9PAU YEE WAN EZRA92
10TONG HING YUEN MICHAEL95
11MAU YING YUEN114 (Elected)
12CHAN LAP TAK DOUGLAS55
13LEE VINCENT MARSHALL KWAN HO204 (Elected)
14LEE YIU SUN (KENNY LEE)208 (Elected)
15TSE YUNG HOI176 (Elected)
16LAM TAK MING PATRICK42
17LUN SHEUNG NIM (FRANCIS)99
18YIM FUNG150 (Elected)
19MOK TAK MING48
20WONG KWOK ON145 (Elected)
21CHEUNG HAYWOOD191 (Elected)
22CHAN HENRY165 (Elected)
23LEE SAI YIN JEANNE189 (Elected)
24YUE WAI KEUNG170 (Elected)
25NG CHUNG FAI NICHOLAS39
26TANG SING HING KENNY109
27FUNG CHI KIN147 (Elected)
28CHU WAI PANG (CHESTER)66
29CHOY SZE CHUNG JOJO153 (Elected)

Hong Kong Chinese Enterprises Association
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
LI WAI KEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
XIE BIN(UNCONTESTED)
SIN YUI MAN(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN PUI LEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
LAU SUNG(UNCONTESTED)
SO HIU PANG(UNCONTESTED)
FUNG TAK LEE(UNCONTESTED)
WANG FUGANG(UNCONTESTED)
LAM KING(UNCONTESTED)
WONG KINE YUEN(UNCONTESTED)
CHIU MING WAH(UNCONTESTED)
KWOK WING CHEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
NG WING CHOI(UNCONTESTED)
CHEONG CHIT SUN(UNCONTESTED)
LI YINQUAN(UNCONTESTED)
GAO YANMING(UNCONTESTED)

Hotel
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LI NING52 (Elected)
2LU LINCOLN51 (Elected)
3LO YUK SUI36
4LUI CHE WOO56 (Elected)
5CHAN WAI SHING48 (Elected)
6LUI WAI YU PADDY55 (Elected)
7CHOW WAI KAM (RAYMOND)50 (Elected)
8YIM NICHOLAS KWOK MING54 (Elected)
9YUEN YU MING53 (Elected)
10LUK CHAU KWONG ERIC54 (Elected)
11HIRST ANDREW RICHARD RUSHWORTH47 (Elected)
12CHAN TIN YAU KEVEN58 (Elected)
13HARILELA GOBIND NAROOMAL GARY49 (Elected)
14CHENG KAI MAN WILLIAM12
15YEUNG BIK YIU BELINDA47 (Elected)
16YEUNG SIU TUNG TONY47 (Elected)
17LEE YUK FONG DOREEN52 (Elected)
18NG KAM HUNG52 (Elected)
19WU THOMAS JEFFERSON52 (Elected)

Import and export
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
CHONG SHING HUM(UNCONTESTED)
LI SAU HUNG EDDY(UNCONTESTED)
WONG KENNEDY YING HO(UNCONTESTED)
CHEUNG MING MAN(UNCONTESTED)
CHENG KAI MING(UNCONTESTED)
SHAM LAI YEE(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN KING HANG(UNCONTESTED)
TANG CHUNG YEN TOM(UNCONTESTED)
WONG CHI HO JIMMY(UNCONTESTED)
LIN SUN MO WILLY(UNCONTESTED)
CHEUNG HOK SAU CHARLES(UNCONTESTED)
POON PETER(UNCONTESTED)
CHIANG LAI WAN(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN FUNG PING(UNCONTESTED)
CHEN JIANWEN(UNCONTESTED)
CHEN CHUNG NIN ROCK(UNCONTESTED)
HUI WAH KIT MICHAEL(UNCONTESTED)
LEE CHRISTINA MAISENNE(UNCONTESTED)

Industrial (first)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
SUN KAI LIT CLIFF(UNCONTESTED)
HO CHI SHING DAVID(UNCONTESTED)
LAU YIU TONG(UNCONTESTED)
SO WING KEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
LAU CHIN HO(UNCONTESTED)
NGAN PO LING PAULINE(UNCONTESTED)
LEE KAM HUNG(UNCONTESTED)
HO CHI KAI NELSON(UNCONTESTED)
CHENG MAN CHUNG DANIEL(UNCONTESTED)
LO CHUNG WING VICTOR(UNCONTESTED)
LEE WAI MAN EDDY(UNCONTESTED)
TING WOO SHOU KENNETH(UNCONTESTED)
CHEN CHENG JEN(UNCONTESTED)
KWOK CHUN WAH(UNCONTESTED)
TAM TIN FONG MARTIN(UNCONTESTED)
CHUNG CHI PING ROY(UNCONTESTED)
TING WAI CHEUNG BERNIE(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN CHUN TUNG(UNCONTESTED)

Industrial (second)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
SZE IRONS(UNCONTESTED)
NGAN NG YU YING(UNCONTESTED)
NGAI KAM FAI(UNCONTESTED)
NG WING KA(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN WING KEE(UNCONTESTED)
LO FOO CHEUNG(UNCONTESTED)
WONG YAU KAR DAVID(UNCONTESTED)
FONG PING(UNCONTESTED)
SZETO KIN VITUS(UNCONTESTED)
WONG KA WO SIMON(UNCONTESTED)
HSU TSUN FAI MARVIN(UNCONTESTED)
YEUNG CHI HUNG(UNCONTESTED)
NG WANG PUN DENNIS(UNCONTESTED)
TANG TO(UNCONTESTED)
TSUI PING KWONG(UNCONTESTED)
YU SUN SAY(UNCONTESTED)
NG CHING WUN(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN SUK LING SHIRLEY(UNCONTESTED)

Insurance
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1WONG KWAI CHUEN ANDREW65 (Elected)
2YAN GEORGE KIN PUI56 (Elected)
3KWOK SEK CHI DAVID46 (Elected)
4LAU SIU MUN SAMMY59 (Elected)
5KOON WOO KAM OI AGNES54 (Elected)
6YU KIN NAM74 (Elected)
7FUNG HAU CHUNG ANDREW74 (Elected)
8POON WING FAI JIMMY66 (Elected)
9TSANG HING LUN ALAN27
10CHOY CHUNG FOO64 (Elected)
11CHUN YUK CHI JACKIE60 (Elected)
12CHENG KWOK PING76 (Elected)
13CHAN YIM KWONG47 (Elected)
14WAN CHI TAK55 (Elected)
15SIU PIK YING49 (Elected)
16CHU WING YIU71 (Elected)
17LEUNG WOON WING (GEORGE LEUNG)56 (Elected)
18TSE SHU PUI ANTONIO40 (Elected)
19WONG KOK HO56 (Elected)

Real estate and construction
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
LEE IRENE YUN LIEN(UNCONTESTED)
WOO CHUN KUEN DOUGLAS(UNCONTESTED)
HO ON SING THOMAS(UNCONTESTED)
LO KA SHUI(UNCONTESTED)
LI KA SHING(UNCONTESTED)
NG CHEE SIONG(UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG WING KONG JOSEPH(UNCONTESTED)
KERR KEITH GRAHAM(UNCONTESTED)
HO CHIU FUNG DAISY(UNCONTESTED)
LEE SHAU KEE(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN ALLAN SAU KIT(UNCONTESTED)
KWOK PING KWONG THOMAS(UNCONTESTED)
JONES RUSSELL GARFIELD(UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG CHI KIN(UNCONTESTED)
LOONG HON BIU(UNCONTESTED)
TSANG CHIU KWAN(UNCONTESTED)
LEE WING KEE(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN RONNIE(UNCONTESTED)

Textiles and garment
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
YEN GORDON(UNCONTESTED)
WONG KAI CHI KENNETH(UNCONTESTED)
CHEN TONG SANG(UNCONTESTED)
FANG KENNETH HUNG(UNCONTESTED)
CHAN OI CHING(UNCONTESTED)
LEE HARRY NAI SHEE(UNCONTESTED)
YEUNG CHUN FAN(UNCONTESTED)
NGAN KAM WAI ALBERT(UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG KA YUEN LAWRENCE(UNCONTESTED)
TUNG WOO PING(UNCONTESTED)
LU EVELYN(UNCONTESTED)
WOO PAT NIE(UNCONTESTED)
LEUNG HUNG TAK BRIAN(UNCONTESTED)
FUNG WAI YIU(UNCONTESTED)
CHUNG KWOK PAN(UNCONTESTED)
HUI CHEUNG WING(UNCONTESTED)
TAN HENRY(UNCONTESTED)
TAM NORMAN(UNCONTESTED)

Tourism
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1NG HI ON291 (Elected)
2HO PAK TING RONNIE325 (Elected)
3TUNG YAO CHUNG JOSEPH297 (Elected)
4YOUNG HOWARD144
5TONG LUN WA (WARREN)228 (Elected)
6TAM KWONG SHUN TOMMY262 (Elected)
7MA YUK MAN202 (Elected)
8CHAU TAI WAI150
9SHUM JIU SANG JASON273 (Elected)
10WONG SEE SUM244 (Elected)
11LEUNG CHI KWAN ANDREW374 (Elected)
12FUNG PING FAI (MICHAEL FUNG)246 (Elected)
13LEE YU TAI DESMOND149
14YEUNG WAI TIM PATRICK258 (Elected)
15LEUNG YIU LAM268 (Elected)
16YIU SI WING329 (Elected)
17LEE CHUN TING192 (Elected)
18CHAN LUP CHI256 (Elected)
19KEUNG CHOK KUNG165
20WONG CHUN TAT288 (Elected)
21YUEN KA CHAI RONNIE191
22CHEUNG FUNG TING CHITTY (CHITTY CHEUNG)307 (Elected)
23HUI SHU HON187
24WONG CHIU HONG171
25YIP HING NING FREDDY339 (Elected)

Transport
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LEUNG TAK HING91 (Elected)
2LING CHI KEUNG106 (Elected)
3WONG LEUNG PAK MATTHEW96 (Elected)
4HO TAT MAN EDMOND102 (Elected)
5MAN HON MING102 (Elected)
6NG JIM MI JIMMY94 (Elected)
7YICK CHI MING FRANKIE110 (Elected)
8HO LAP KEE (SUNNY)100 (Elected)
9TSUI HON YAN PAUL26
10LEE LUEN FAI112 (Elected)
11HO YEE TAK JACKSON110 (Elected)
12CHENG HAK WO97 (Elected)
13CHAN SHU SANG36
14FONG CHI FAI FERDINAD93 (Elected)
15LI KWAN WOOD79 (Elected)
16CHAN KWOK SING97 (Elected)
17LI TAK SUM90 (Elected)
18SZETO KA SING90 (Elected)
19CHENG WAI PO SAMUEL82 (Elected)
20HAI CHI YUET101 (Elected)
21TONG YEUK FUNG26

Wholesale and retail
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LAI KAN498 (Elected)
2WONG KONG HUI KENLAY (UY KONG HUI)571 (Elected)
3MA KING HUEN654 (Elected)
4WONG SHUN YUEN331
5LEUNG YAT CHEONG573 (Elected)
6CHU KAI TO JOSEPH675 (Elected)
7LI YING SANG TOMMY951 (Elected)
8MA YUNG YI569 (Elected)
9LI TZE LEUNG1,003 (Elected)
10CHU KA LOK PETER966 (Elected)
11LI SHENG CHI543 (Elected)
12SUN TAI LUN704 (Elected)
13LAU LUEN HUNG THOMAS (THOMAS LAU)1,009 (Elected)
14KWAN PAK HOO BANKEE529 (Elected)
15KWOK SIU MING (SIMON)1,086 (Elected)
16LEE KAM KAI (LEE KWONG LAM)454
17CHOW LIANG SHUK YEE SELINA1,362 (Elected)
18CHAO CHEN KUO467
19MONG TAK YEUNG DAVID1,008 (Elected)
20LAM CHUN WING486
21CHENG SO NGOR498 (Elected)
22MAK SUI KING CAROLINE569 (Elected)
23YU SAU NING HOMER452

 
     

 

 

  2011© | Important Notices | Privacy Policy
Last revision date : 12 December 2011