Search Search Print this page Site Map 繁體 簡体  
投票 為社區 為香港 A Better Community A Better Hong Kong Cast your Vote
Home
District Councils Brief
Summary of District Council Constituency Areas
Electoral Boundary Maps
Election Brief
Press Releases
Notices
Legislation
Guidelines on Election-related Activities
Publicity Materials
Nomination of Candidates
Related Sites
Contact Us
 
Voter Turnout Rate
Election Results
Introduction to Candidates
Electors of Dedicated Polling Stations
Polling and Counting Stations
Exit Poll
 
 
GovHK
 
BrandHK
 
 
Election Results

Kwun Tong

Constituency Code

Constituency

Candidate Number

Name of Candidate

No. of Votes Received

J01

Kwun Tong Central

1

TSUI WING CHUEN RICKY

146

2

CHAN WAH YU NELSON

1751*

3

LAI YUEN PAN
(THOMAS)

1033

J02

Kowloon Bay

1

POON YAM WAI CHUN WINNIE

2030*

2

TOU YAT LUNG ALEX

662

J03

Kai Yip

*

SZE LUN HUNG

Uncontested

J04

Lai Ching

1

POON CHUN YUEN

2729*

2

CHAN TSZ KIT SUNNY

2567

J05

Ping Shek

1

LAM SUM SHING

817

2

CHAN PAK LI BERNARD

2759*

J06

Sheung Choi

1

TAM SIU CHEUK

1814*

2

WONG KA LOK

259

3

YING WING HO

426

J07

Jordan Valley

1

WONG WAI TAG

2092

2

NGAN MAN YU

2234*

J08

Shun Tin

*

KWOK BIT CHUN
(BENJAMIN)

Uncontested

J09

Sheung Shun

*

FU PIK CHUN

Uncontested

J10

On Lee

*

CHOY CHAK HUNG

Uncontested

J11

Po Tat

*

HUNG KAM IN

Uncontested

J12

Sau Mau Ping North

1

KAI MING WAH

2118

2

WONG CHUN PING

2934*

J13

Hiu Lai

1

LI KONG SANG

1677

2

SO LAI CHUN

3210*

J14

Sau Mau Ping South

1

LI YIU KEE

1984

2

MAK FU LING

3201*

J15

Hing Tin

1

YU SHING HEI

1030

2

CHAN TIN TSAN TIMOTHY

380

3

CHAN MAN KIN

1921*

4

SUN HUNG WA

500

J16

Lam Tin

1

LEE KAI MAN

768

2

KAN MING TUNG

3308*

J17

Kwong Tak

*

OR CHONG SHING WILSON

Uncontested

J18

Ping Tin

*

YIU PAK LEUNG

Uncontested

J19

Pak Nga

1

TANG CHI HO FRANCIS

1617

2

HO KAI MING

2019*

J20

Yau Tong East

1

CHEUNG KI TANG

4050*

2

KAM CHEUNG CHEUNG

760

3

TAM SHU FAN ARISTY

348

J21

Yau Lai

1

LAI SHU HO PATRICK

1460*

2

MOK KIN SHING

667

3

AU YUN FO
(ALAN AU)

144

J22

Chui Cheung

1

LEUNG JULIUS ANTHONY

137

2

TSE SUK CHUN

1823*

3

LAU CHONG HIM FREDERICK

658

4

LIU KIT MING
(TONY LIU)

941

5

LEE FUNG NIN

59

J23

Yau Tong West

1

HON KA MING

779

2

LUI TUNG HAI

3229*

J24

Laguna City

*

TANG WING CHUN

Uncontested

J25

King Tin

1

CHEUNG SHUN WAH

2923*

2

WU HING YIN REMZI

1296

J26

Tsui Ping

1

LAM KA KEUNG

2805

2

FUNG MEI WAN

3067*

J27

Po Lok

1

LAU TING ON

1924*

2

LUK TAI HANG

751

J28

Yuet Wah

1

LAM CHI YAU

1025

2

HSU HOI SHAN

2132*

J29

Hip Hong

1

KAN SUN WA DAVID

882

2

CHAN CHUNG BUN BUNNY

1715*

J30

Hong Lok

1

LAU WAI CHUNG

468

2

WU KIN WA

402

3

MA YAT CHIU

1819*

J31

Ting On

1

WONG KAI MING

2419*

2

KAM KIN

1638

J32

Ngau Tau Kok

*

CHAN KOK WAH BEN

Uncontested

J33

To Tai

*

YIP HING KWOK

Uncontested

J34

Lok Wah North

1

YEUNG KWOK HUNG

1363

2

FUNG KAM YUEN

1739*

J35

Lok Wah South

1

HUI WAI FUNG AMY

802

2

SO KOON CHUNG KEVIN

2423*

* Elected

** The candidate is declared to be elected pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots.

 

 

  2011 © | Important Notices | Privacy Policy Last revision date : 7 November 2011